Privacy Policy

Circular (“we”, or “us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy governs your access to and use of overjoyed-range.flywheelstaging.com, including any content, functionality and services offered on or through overjoyed-range.flywheelstaging.com (the “Website”), whether as a visitor or customer.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before you start to use the Website. By using the Website, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by the Privacy Policy. If you do not want to agree to the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the Website.

Information We Collect

When you access our website, we will learn certain information about you during your visit.

Information You Provide Us

We collect information that users provide by filling out forms on our website, communicating with us via contact forms, responding to surveys, search queries on our search feature, providing comments or other feedback, and providing information when ordering a product or service via our website.

We use information you provide to us to deliver the requested product and/or service, to improve our overall performance, and to provide you with offers, promotions, and information.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technology

We automatically collect through our website and services, information that is often not personally identifiable, such as the website from which visitors came to our website, IP address, browser type, domain name, referring URL, page views and information relating to the device through which users access the website. We use this data to improve our website and our service offerings. To the extent that you voluntarily provide personal information to us, our systems will associate the automatically collected information with your personal information.

Cookies & Web Beacons

When you interact with our Site, we strive to make your experience easy and meaningful. We or our third party service providers may use cookies, web beacons (clear GIFs, web bugs) and similar technologies to track site visitor activity and collect site data. We may combine this data with the Personal Information we have collected from Customers. In addition, we use cookies to collect site activity data about visitors to our Customers’ sites.

Cookies

We (or our third party service providers) use cookies to track visitor activity on the Site. A cookie is a text file that a website transfers to your computer’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Our cookies assign a random, unique number to each visitor’s computer.

They do not contain information that would personally identify the visitor, although we can associate a cookie with any identifying information that is or has been provided by a customer while visiting our website.

We or our third party service providers use cookies that remain on your computer for a specified period of time or until they are deleted (persistent cookies). These cookies record clickstream information (data reporting the URLs, or names of the pages, on our Site that have been visited). We may also use cookies that exist only temporarily during an online session (session cookies). These cookies allow you to log in to your account and they allow us to identify you temporarily as you move through the Site.

Most browsers allow users to refuse cookies, but doing so may impede the functionality of some portions of our website.

If you’d like to opt out of cookies from this website, please click here.

Web Beacons

Web beacons are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, that are used to track the online movements of Web users. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on your computer’s hard drive, Web beacons are embedded invisibly on webpages and may not be disabled or controlled through your browser.

Pixels

Pixels allow social media sites to track visitors to outside websites so as to tailor advertising messages users see while visiting that social media website. We reserve the right to use these pixels in compliance with the policies of the various social media sites.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail, and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For further information see the email policies below.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the section titled Disclosure of Your Information.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

In compliance with the Spam Act 2003, all e-mails sent from our organisation will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further email communication from us.

Our emails provide users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

How and Why We Collect Information

We collect your information in order to record and support your participation in the activities you select. If you register to download a resource, sign up for our newsletter, and/or purchase a product from us, we collect your information. We use this information to track your preferences and to keep you informed about the products and services you have selected to receive and any related products and/or services.

As a visitor to this Website, you can engage in most activities without providing any personal information. It is only when you seek to download resources, contact us, and/or register for products or services that you are required to provide information.

If you are outside the European Union

If you are outside the European Union and opt to receive any free resources or purchase any products sold by Circular on this Website, we will automatically enroll you to receive our free email newsletter. If you do not wish to receive this newsletter, you can unsubscribe anytime. We include an “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email we send. If you ever have trouble unsubscribing, you can send an email to hello@overjoyed-range.flywheelstaging.com requesting to unsubscribe from future emails.

If you are in the European Union

If you are in the European Union and opt to receive any free resources, or purchase any products sold by Circular on this Website, we will only enrol you to receive our free email newsletter if you affirmatively consent to it. If you do not wish to receive this newsletter, you can unsubscribe anytime. We include an “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email we send. If you ever have trouble unsubscribing, you can send an email to hello@overjoyed-range.flywheelstaging.com requesting to unsubscribe from future emails.

How do we use the information you provide to us?

We use personal information for purposes of presenting our Website and its contents to you, providing you with information, providing you with offers for products and services, providing you with information about your subscriptions and products, carrying out any contract between you and Circular, administering our business activities, providing customer service, and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

From time-to-time, we may use the information you provide to us to make you offers to purchase products and services provided by third parties in exchange for a commission to be paid to us by such third parties. Should you opt to take part in such promotions, the third parties will receive your information.

From time-to-time, we may use the information you provide to us to display advertisements to you that are tailored to your personal characteristics, interests, and activities.

Disclosure of Information

As a general rule, we do not sell, rent, lease or otherwise transfer any information collected whether automatically or through your voluntary action.
• We may disclose your personal information to our subsidiaries, affiliates, and service providers for the purpose of providing our services to you.
• We may disclose your personal information to a third party, including a lawyer or collection agency, when necessary to enforce our terms of service or any other agreement between you and Circular.
• We may provide your information to any successor in interest in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganisation, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets and/or business.
• We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights or when compelled by a court or other governmental entity to do so.
Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective Privacy Policy. The website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

• Google Analytics: Privacy Policy
• Paypal: Privacy Policy
• MailChimp: Privacy Policy

How Do We Protect Your Information?

We employ commercially reasonable methods to ensure the security of the information you provide to us and the information we collect automatically. This includes using standard security protocols and working only with reputable third-party vendors. Email is not recognised as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk.

Some of the information you may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

We may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, we use software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorised attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Policy Changes

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the bottom of the page. You are responsible for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

GDPR Rights

If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain information and have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation. Those rights include:

• The right to request access to your data and the to either rectify or erase your personal data. We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of: (a) you asking us to delete the information, (b) our decision to cease using our existing data providers, or (c) we decide that the value in retaining the data is outweighed by the costs of retaining it.
• The right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.
• The right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.
• To the extent that you provided consent to the our processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.
• The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably required to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

Contact Us

We welcome any questions in regards to our privacy policy.

You can contact us here.

 

Last Updated: June 9, 2018

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.